.j.E.n.D.e.L.A.k.U.

Tuesday, November 23, 2004

Girlfriend

JAY SEAN - Girlfriend

Album: Me Against Myself (2004)


You and I have been chilling for a while now
Never knowing where this thing is gonna end
Will it be another kind of love thing
Or shall we stop and say we'll just be friends

Never thought it would end up being like this
Situation is getting too out of control
Now we're faced with an ultimatum like this
Should I just stay or roll

Coz I got everything you want girl
You got everything I need
And even though you got a man at home girl
You know your love is meant for me

So baby come on now
And take a little time to think it through
Why would u stay with a man
Who just don't understand
What it takes to be with you

We can't have your boyfriend...hanging around
Coz I can't go on like this...playing around
What's it gonna be
Is it him or me
Coz we can't have your boyfriend...hanging around

How can I turn and walk away now
And regret forever what I left behind
Knowing that deep inside my heart girl
You were made for me though you're not mine

Started off as just a little fun though
We thought that we would never cross the line
But now I'm crazy over you
Coz you can settle for his loving
Or you can start a life with me
And even though I know he saw you first girl
It don't mean a thing to me

I know it ain't easy
And you need a little time to think it through
Why would you stay with a man
Who just don't understand
What it takes to be with you

We can't have your boyfriend...hanging around
Coz I can't go on like this...playing around
What's it gonna be
Is it him or me
Coz we can't have your boyfriend...hanging around

Saturday, November 13, 2004

2big 2much 2deep 2huge 2good2betrue

All the feelings that I have for you
All the words that I said to you
All the things that I did to you

Came from one huge|deep|undescribe love for you.
Hopefully you have my heart inside you forever cause I dont have any of it left inside me.
I give it all to you...

Indah Kuingat Dirimu


Kurasakan salah langkahku
Kurasakan salah inginku
Sulitku hempas bayanganmu
Sulitku hempas kegalauan

(*)

Salah kau curahkan hatimu
Berkasih dengan sahabatku(???)
Anganku jauh dari itu
Anganku menggoyah imanku


Oh!

Indah kuingat dirimu
Bilang ingin kau bertemu
Meski terlarang untukmu


oh ..oh ..oh

Jauh di sudut hatiku
Tersimpan pesan untukmu
Tinggalkan saja pacarmu

If You Are Not The One

(siiighh..)

If you’re not the one then why does my soul feel glad today?

If you’re not the one then why does my hand fit yours this way?
If you are not mine then why does your heart return my call
If you are not mine would I have the strength to stand at all

I never know what the future brings
But I know you are here with me now
We’ll make it through
And I hope you are the one I share my life with

I don’t want to run away but I can’t take it, I don’t understand
If I’m not made for you then why does my heart tell me that I am?
Is there any way that I can stay in your arms?

If I don’t need you then why am I crying on my bed?
If I don’t need you then why does your name resound in my head?
If you’re not for me then why does this distance maim my life?
If you’re not for me then why do I dream of you as my wife?

I don’t know why you’re so far away
But I know that this much is true
We’ll make it through
And I hope you are the one I share my life with
And I wish that you could be the one I die with
And I pray in you’re the one I build my home with
I hope I love you all my life

I don’t want to run away but I can’t take it, I don’t understand
If I’m not made for you then why does my heart tell me that I am
Is there any way that I can stay in your arms?

’cause I miss you, body and soul so strong that it takes my breath away
And I breathe you into my heart and pray for the strength to stand today
’cause I love you, whether it’s wrong or right
And though I can’t be with you tonight
And know my heart is by your side

I don’t want to run away but I can’t take it, I don’t understand
If I’m not made for you then why does my heart tell me that I am
Is there any way that I can stay in your arms?

He Dont Love You Like I Love You

He don’t love you like I love you
Don’t think about you like I think about you
He don’t want to have your children
He don’t wanna build his life around you

Tell me I should not be feeling what I am today
Tell me to silence my heart
Tell me we’ve been here before
And I will walk away from you love

For there is a wall between you and i
And he hasn’t been treating you right
I’ve been watching it all
I seen you cry
And I just gotta tell you tonight

That he don’t love you like I love you
Don’t think about you like I think about you
He don’t want to have your children
He don’t wanna build his life around you

Tell me this love’s just a feeling and will pass away

Tell me your not what I know you are

I Can Love You Better

He’s got you wrapped up in his satin and lace.
Tied around his little finger.
He’s got you thinkin’ you can never escape.
Don’t you know your heart’s in danger.
There’s a devil in that angel face.
If you could only see the love that you’re wastin’

I can love you better that that.
I know how to make you forget him.
All I’m askin’ is for one little chance.
Cause baby I can love you, baby I can love you better

I’m gonna break this spell he’s got on you.
You’re gonna wake up to find.
You’re my desire my intentions are true
Hey babe I know it’s time.
You’re gonna see what you mean to me.
So open up your eyes cause seein’ is believin’.

Chorus:
I can love you better than that.
I can love you better.
All I’m askin’ is for one little chance.
Cause baby I can love you, baby I can love you.

Miss You In A Heartbeat

It is only you bie ,
That I always do...missing you.



I believe, that there’s something deep inside
That shouldn’t be from time to time.
I sure found out, for love was such a crime.
The more you care, the more you fall.

No need to worry, no need to turn away
’cause it don’t matter, anyway, baby

Oooh, I miss you in a heartbeat.
Oooh, I miss you right away.
Oooh, I miss you in a heartbeat.
It ain’t love, if it don’t feel that way.
Oh, no.

When we touch, I just lose my self control,
A sad sensation I can’t hide.
To love is easy, it ain’t easy to walk away.
I keep the faith and there’s a reason why.
Yeah.

Now, I ain’t big on promises, I’ll be true to you.
I’ll do ’bout anything, yeah,
For some one like, baby for you.

(oooh)
I miss you in a heartbeat.
(oooh)
Yeah, I’d miss you right away.
(oooh)
Oh, miss you in a heartbeat.
(I miss you in a heartbeat.)
’cause it ain’t love if it don’t feel that way.